They signed THE COMMITMENT CHARTER! 

Discover our signatories!

A

Alexandra Tremblay

Alexandre Auguste

Alex Guay-Bastien, Production director
Roméo & Fils

Alexandre Parr

Alexis Ahelo-White, Production manager
Zone 3

Allison Tremblay

André Houle, Documentary and corporate development
Les Films de la Baie

Andréa Chevrette
Production administrative coordinator 
Production « Chaque seconde compte », Trio Orange

Anna Garant

Anne-Marie Asselin, Directrice générale
Organisation Bleue

Annie Contant, President
Copie Rapide Montréal Inc.

Annie Coutu, CEO and filmmaker
Aisha Productions

Annsophie Brodeur

Anthony Dubé

Aubry Fanchon

Aurore Paulin, 2nd assistant director
Cavalière Mercenaire

“Arrive en campagne” Production
Coco.TV Créations inc.

Aymerick Vincent

B

C

Camille Baribeau

Carolann Rivard

Caroline Gagnon

Charles Bonnier

Charlie Fréchette, Production assistant
Coco.TV Créations inc.

Charlotte Rouleau, Art Director

Charly Lavoie 

Camille Bisson, ecoresponsible coordinator
KOTV 

Camille Montreuil – Independent producer
Executive producer – Productions J 
Production “Complètement Lycée”

Catherine Dufresne – Student ATM, Cégep de Jonquière
Green set manager
Production “Maman j’ai raté ma transaction”

 

Catherine Lecompte, Student
UQAM

Céline Courtois, Production manager
Cinélande Group inc.

D

Daniel Ferland, President and CEO
Chaudière-Appalaches Film and Television Office

Danny Gravel, Producer 
UQAM, École des Médias
Production “Je me moi !”

David Tomassini, Producer
Alt Productions

Denis Boivin
Productions Dionysos

Dominique Pednault

Duncan Soulier

E

 École supérieure en Art et technologie des médias ATM | Cégep de Jonquière, Program: Television production techniques

Elcie Parisien.B, Cinema artist

Éliane Carrier, Production Manager
Canopée

Élisabeth Desrochers

Élisabeth Lauzon 
Student UQAM 

Elizabeth Gehin

Élodie Lanthier

Emilie Beaudoin

Emilie Van Winden, Production manager 
FairPlay Group
Production “Les Enfants de la télé XIV”

Emmanuel Hessler, Stage Manager
Production ” Kanaval

Éric Idriss-Kanago, Producer
Yzanakio Productions
Production ” Kanaval

Eva Turenne

Evelyne Deraiche

F

Fanny Forest, Producer
Les films Rôdeurs

Félix Roberge, Producer
Roméo & Fils

Félize Frappier, producer
Azimut Films

Florence Pluhar

Francis Talbot

François Jacob

Frederic Desproges, producer 
Roméo et fils

Frédérique Lalonde, Strategic Advisor 
Canidé Inc.

G

Gabriel Grandmont

Gabriel Lavoie

Guillaume Langlois

Geneviève Cousineau, Producer and Director
Production SLALOM

Geneviève Perron, Director of photography

H

HugoHélène Villemure, Production manager
Casadel Films

Henri Pardo, Actor/Director
Production « Kanaval »

Hit Film INC, Production

Hugo Simard-Côté

I

Isabelle Doré

Isabelle Tremblay, Location and production Director
Roméo & Fils

J

Jacinthe Robert, Producer
Roméo & Fils

Janis Dorais

Jasmine Asselin Simard

Jean-Marie Bluteau

Jean-Philippe Bérubé

Jeanne Bouffard

Jeanette Garcia, Associate Producer
Item 7

Jérémie Lafleur-Giasson, Production director
Roméo & Fils

Jérémy Legallais

Jessica Dubois

Joey Tremblay

Josette D. Normandeau, Executive producer and President
Idéacom International

Josyane Comeau, Producer
Les Évadés

Julia Roberge

Julie Corbeil, Réalisatrice, scénariste documentaire 

Julie Groleau, Producer
Couronne Nord

Julie Silva, Director 
Noire au féminin 

Justine Parent

K

Karine Bélanger, Producer 
Les Rois

Katherine Huppé

Kevin Archambault

Khloe Bouchard

L

Laurence De Lafontaine 
Projet MLF
Alt Productions & Groupe Cinélande inc.

Laurence Lacroix, coordinator and emerging producer
Le Foyer Films

Laurence Wells, Producer
Art et Essai

Laurie Le Pavec

Léa April, Student
École des Médias, UQAM 
Production « L’Étreinte de l’insondable»

Léa Mignault, Production Secretary
Slalom Production

Léane Rochefort

“Les Battues” Production
Colonelle Film

Lisa Bolduc, Co-producer
Short film Comme toi 

Loryane Vézina

Louis Laverdiere
Independent producer, freelance.

M

Maman sait mieux Production INC

Marguerite Ranger
Écomanager, École des Médias UQAM

Marianne-Rose Marsot-Chenard, écoresponsibility manager 
École des Médias UQAM
Production “Pygmalion” (short film) 

Marie-Christine Bourgeois, Production coordinator
Roméo & Fils 

Marie-Ève Albert
Production manager, freelance and independent worker

Marie-Jeanne Boulet

Marie-Josée Bernard, Location Manager

Marika Dalpé
Director’s assistant

Martin Henri, Executive producer
Roméo et Fils

Martin Paul-Hus
Amérique Film

Marylee Ranger

Mathieu Gauvreau

Maverick Turriff

Maxime Corre

Maximilien Rolland, Screenwriter and Director
Plastique 

Megan Gosselin

Mélodie Boutin

Michel Compagna

Michel Thériault

Milaine Gamache, Executive producer
Trio Orange

Myriam Panneton, 1st assistant AD 

N

Nadine Ménard,
Suite 22 évènement

Nelson Robert

Noémie Gravel

Noémie Larivière

O

Océane Langlois, Assistant to the coordination
Productions On S’invite inc.
Complètement Lycée II

P

Pascal Desharnais, CEO
Happening

Patrick Ouellet, Composer, acting director, referencing and voicing
Touski animation

Philippe Boily

Philippe Burnet – Producer
Dixit Productions Inc., TV5 Québec Canada 
Climat d’urgence (documentary series)

Pier-Olivier Busque

Q

R

Raphaëlle Bergeron
Le Figaro Production, UQAM

Renee Maude Paradis

Robert Boulos, CEO
Obox.Studio

Ronald Sylvera Osias, CEO
Caribbean cultural company in Quebec Culture and Arts Promotion Agency

S

Samuel Auger

Samuel Castonguay

Samuel Marcoux

Samuel Montigny

Sarah Mannering, Producer
Colonelle Films

Sarah-Maude Béland

Séléna Harvey-Laforge

Sonia Despars, producer
Parallaxes
Production “La Petite et le Vieux”

Stéphane Morin
Studios Begreen Inc 

T

Tanya Robitaille-Bolduc

Tomé Silvério

V

Valerie Lachapelle

Véronique Rivard, Line producer
Fair-Play Group
Révolution, season 5

W

William Marcoux

X

Xavier Loyer

Xavier Duranleau

Z

Zachary Beaulieu

Zoé Noel, Production coordinator
Roméo & Fils

Y

Yanick Veillette